Home
History
Location
Staff
Newsletter
Events
Sermons
Calendar
Links

Calendar Page Title

 

 

 

 

 


March 2015

 

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1

8:30 & 11:00 am Worship

9:15 am Emmanuel Choir

9:45 am Chimes / Sunday School

 

6:00 pm Cub Scouts

2

 

 

 

6:00 pm Soup and

         Scripture

         (St. Paul’s)

3

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 pm Council

4     9:00 am Social

              Ministry

10 am Bible Study

           (Irem)

 

6:00 pm Lenten Meal

7:30 pm Evening Prayer

          Service

5

9:00 am Quilters

 

 

6:45 pm Chapel

7:30 pm Senior

6

 

 

1:00 pm World Day

Of Prayer Service

7

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm Worship

8   Daylight Saving Time Begins

8:30 & 11:00 am Worship

9:15 am Emmanuel Choir

9:45 am Chimes / Sunday School

12:30 pm Confirmation Class

 

6:00 pm Cub Scouts

9

 

 

 

6:00 pm Soup and

       Scripture (Maple Grove UMC)

10

 

 

1:00 pm Dorcas

11

 

 

 

6:00 pm Lenten Meal

7:30 pm Evening Prayer

          Service

12

9:00 am Quilters

 

 

6:45 pm Chapel

7:30 pm Senior

13

14

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm Worship

15  8:30 & 11:00 am Worship

9:15 am Emmanuel Choir

9:45 am Chimes / Sunday School

Newsletter Deadline

Easter Lily Orders Due

2:15 pm Youth Gathering Mtg.

 

6:00 pm Cub Scouts

16

 

 

 

6:00 pm Soup and

        Scripture (Lehman-Idetown

           UMC)

17

 

 

St. Patrick’s Day

18

 

6:00 pm GRG

 

6:00 pm Lenten Meal

7:30 pm Evening Prayer

          Service

19  8:32 am Retired

       Ramblers B’fast

      (Lakeside Skillet)

9:00 am Quilters

 

6:45 pm Chapel

7:30 pm Senior

20

First Day of Spring

21

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm Worship

22

8:30 & 11:00 am Worship

9:15 am Emmanuel Choir

9:45 am Chimes / Sunday School

12:30 pm Confirmation Class

 

6:00 pm Cub Scouts

23

 

 

 

6:00 pm Soup and

        Scripture (Our Lady of Mt. Carmel)

24

25

 

 

 

6:00 pm Lenten Meal

7:30 pm Evening Prayer

          Service

26

9:00 am Quilters

 

 

6:45 pm Chapel

7:30 pm Senior

27

9:00 am Social

       Ministry

28

7:30-10:30 am

Oddfellows B’fast

 

Chili Fundraiser

 

5:30 pm Worship

29 Palm Sunday

8:30 & 11:00 am Worship

9:15 am Emmanuel Choir

9:45 am Chimes / Sunday School

 

30

31

 

 

7:00 pm W&M/

      Evang/Chr.Ed.

7:30 pm Finance

St. Paul’s Lutheran Church

Rev. Charles H. Grube, Pastor

 

474 Yalick Road - PO Box 802

Dallas, PA   18612

(570)675-3859  

Email:

stpaul@epix.net

Abby Aristeo

Administrative

Assistant

Connie Wilt

Director of Music

Marjorie Marquart

Sunday School

Superintendent

 


Back to top